Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
3-9
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
7:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Intersquad Meet
8:00a
AP Statistics Practice Exam
8:00a
Gurnee Youth Baseball Pics
8:00a
Warren Wave
10:00a
WALA Youth Lacrosse Games
12:00p
AP Psych Review
12:00p
AP Psych Review
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
2:00p
Spanish National Honor Society Induction
6:00p
Football Open Gym
4
AP Testing Date
7:30a
Special Education Interviews/Geisser
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity vs. Libertyville
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Grayslake Central
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Grayslake Central
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Grayslake Central
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Grayslake Central
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Mundelein
4:30p
Track & Field Boys JV @ Libertyville
4:30p
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Libertyville High School
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:15p
Soccer, Girls Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
5
AP Testing Date
Cinco De Mayo
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
Special Education Interviews
10:05a
U.S. Army Recruiters
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
3:00p
Spanish Club Pot-Luck Fiesta
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Devilette fundraiser pickup
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Lake Zurich
4:30p
Soccer, Girls Practice
4:30p
Softball JV @ Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Stevenson
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Frosh B @ Libertyville Quad
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Staff Recognition Program
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Lane Tech
6:30p
Next Steps Presentation
6:30p
Next Steps of Lake County
6
AP Testing Date
10:12a
College Bound Athletes Workshop
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Frolf Club Students vs Staff
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Frosh B @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV-F/S vs Glenbrook South JV will play at GBS and F/S will play at O'Plaine
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Libertyville
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Libertyville
4:45p
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs. Indian Trail
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Vernon Hills
5:00p
Track & Field Boys JV @ Harlan Invite
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. Stevenson
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Stevenson
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Vernon Hills
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Vernon Hills
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Vernon Hills
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Spring Band Concerts
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Vernon Hills
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Vernon Hills
7
AP Testing Date
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:35a
U.S. Air Force Representatives Cafeteria Visit
2:00p
Girls' Track & Field Fundraiser
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Anime Club
3:25p
NHS Tutoring
3:30p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Lakes
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ North Chicago
4:30p
Softball Frosh @ Grayslake Central
4:30p
Softball JV @ North Chicago
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. North Chicago
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity vs. NSC Meet
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Bartlett
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Bartlett
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
PUNS Sign-Up (Community Alternatives Unlimited)
5:30p
PUNS Sign-Up (Community Alternatives Unlimited)
5:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Lakes
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Lake County Wrestling Club
6:00p
Marching Color Gaurd Tryouts
6:00p
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
6:00p
Waren Wave
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Lakes
8
AP Testing Date
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ NSC Championship Game
TBD
Track & Field Boys Varsity @ Lake County Meet
10:05a
Six Flags Job Recruitment
3:00p
Soccer, Girls Practice
3:15p
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Music in the Parks (choir and band festival)
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ GBN Invite
4:30p
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Wauconda Quad - 4:30 or 6:15pm
4:30p
Softball JV @ Richmond Burton
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Richmond Burton
4:30p
Youth Lacrosse Team Pictures
5:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. Mundelein
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Mundelein
5:15p
Lacrosse, Girls Practice
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice
6:00p
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
6:00p
Waren Wave
7:00p
Choir Banquet and Awards
7:00p
Lacrosse, Boys Practice
9
6:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Music in the Parks (choir and band festival)
7:00a
Volleyball, Boys Practice
8:00a
Soccer, Girls Practice
8:00a
Tennis Boys JV @ GBN Soph Invite
8:30a
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Game
8:30a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame Meeting
8:30a
Volleyball Boys Frosh B @ Joliet West
9:00a
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ GBN Invite
9:00a
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Wauconda Quad: 9 or 10:30am
9:00a
Tennis Boys JV vs. Warren JV Invite
9:00a
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Warren Invite
10:00a
Baseball Sophomore @ Lake Forest Academy
10:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. St. Rita
10:00a
Softball Frosh (DH) vs St. Charles North
10:00a
Softball JV vs Loyola
10:00a
Track & Field Girls JV @ Praire Lake Invite
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
Baseball Sophomore @ Lake Forest Academy
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Course
12:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. St. Rita
12:00p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ GBN Invite
12:00p
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Wauconda Quad : 12pm or 1:30pm
12:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer
1:00p
Waren Wave
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. St. Rita
3:00p
Gurnee Park District Six Flags Lifeguard Training
4:15p
Prom Check-In
5:30p
Prom
5:30p
St, Pat's Track Team Practice