Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
12-18
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
Ski Club Wilmot Trip (Jan 16th) Registration Open
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
9:00a
Cheerleading JV @ Bison Invite
9:00a
Cheerleading Varsity @ Bison Invite
12:00p
Concert for Life Workdays
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
1:00p
Gurnee Youth Baseball Tryouts Clinic
3:00p
Volleyball open gym
13
SIP - Late Start
Ski Club Wilmot Trip (Jan 16th) Registration Open
10:01a
2/M.Edler/Eng3
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Club Showcase Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
4:30p
Bowling, Girls vs. Zion
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ Lake Zurich
5:30p
Basketball Girls Frosh A vs Waukegan
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs Waukegan
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
FAFSA Completion night
6:00p
Revolution Prep ACT Group Course
6:15p
Softball Conditioning
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Lake Zurich
7:00p
Basketball Girls Frosh B vs Waukegan
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs Waukegan
7:00p
Intramural Floor Hockey
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Open Gym Softball
14
Ski Club Wilmot Trip (Jan 16th) Registration Open
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
10:05a
U.S. Marine Recruiters
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:25p
Craft Club Meeting
3:30p
Drama Club Meeting
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
4:30p
Bowling, Girls vs. New Trier
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A vs. Maine South
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore vs. Maine South
5:30p
Warren Drama Boosters
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
WJBD Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B vs. Maine South
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. MLK Tournament-Maine South
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
15
U.S. Navy Recruiters
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:20p
MECS Meeting
3:20p
Warren Reads
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Club Showcase Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Informational Meeting
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Zion-Benton
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Zion-Benton
6:00p
Autism Parent Meeting
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:15p
Softball Conditioning
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Zion-Benton
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Zion-Benton
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:30p
Open Gym Softball
16
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
12:00p
Drama Club Showcase
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning / Open Gym
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:20p
Baseball Informational Meeting
3:20p
MECS Meeting
3:20p
Math Team Practice
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
4:00p
Ski Club Wilmot Trip
4:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ Stevenson
4:30p
Bowling, Girls vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving JV @ Libertyville
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Libertyville
5:30p
Basketball Girls Frosn B @ New Trier
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
WJBD Basketball Practice
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:00p
Winter Guard Practice
17
Ski Club Alpine Trip (January 23rd) Registration Open
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Willowbrook Shootout
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:30p
Bowling Practice
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys Wrestling JV vs. Zion-Benton
5:30p
Boys Wrestling Varsity vs. Zion-Benton
6:00p
Boys Wrestling Freshmen vs. Zion-Benton
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics JV @ Stevenson JV Invite
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
18
North Shore Jazz Fest
Ski Club Alpine Trip (January 23rd) Registration Open
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
FIRST Robotics
8:30a
Boys Swimming & Diving JV @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite
8:30a
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite
8:30a
Cheerleading JV @ GNHS Invitational
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore B vs. Libertyville
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Freshmen vs. Team Tournament
9:00a
Boys Wrestling JV @ Notre Dame Invite
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Varsity vs. Rolling Meadows, Huntley, Glenbrook North
9:30a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Jacobs
10:30a
Basketball Boys JV vs. Libertyville
11:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Jacobs
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Titans Relay
1:00p
Cheerleading Varsity @ GNHS Invitational
2:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Lake County Invite
3:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs. Mundelein
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Mundelein