Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
11:00a
Warren Tri Club Swim Practice
4:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
29
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
TBD
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Knight Holiday Invite
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Pontiac Tournament
TBD
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich Tournament
TBD
Basketball Girls JV @ Lake Zurich Tournament
7:00a
Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
9:00a
Bowling Varsity @ Grayslake North Varsity Tournament
9:30a
Wrestling Varsity @ Berman Classic
12:00p
Winter Guard practice
2:00p
Boys Swimming Practice
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
30
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
TBD
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Knight Holiday Invite
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Pontiac Tournament
TBD
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich Tournament
TBD
Basketball Girls JV @ Lake Zurich Tournament
5:15a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
9:30a
Wrestling Varsity @ Berman Classic
2:00p
Boys Swimming Practice
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
31
Winter Break - District Closed
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Pontiac Tournament
7:00a
Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
10:00a
Blue Devil Swim Club
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
4:00p
Gymnastics Conditioning /practice
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
1
Winter Break - District Closed
2:30p
Creations Meeting
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
2
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
7:00a
Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
8:00a
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
8:00a
Basketball Girls JV Practice
9:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
2:00p
Boys Swimming Practice
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
3
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
7:00a
Basketball Girls JV Practice
8:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
8:00a
Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
10:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
10:30a
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
10:30a
Trident Robotics Kick-Off
4
7:45a
Warren Blue Devil Travelers Baseball Practice
7:45a
Warren Blue Devil Travelers Baseball Practice
8:00a
WTGS / Warren Wave
11:00a
Warren Tri Club Swim Practice
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Lifeguard Training
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave
1:00p
Gurnee Youth Baseball
5
Institute Day - No Student Attendance
8:00a
Special Education Department
3:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
3:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4:30p
Bowling Varsity | Bowling JV vs. Stevenson
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6
Start of Second Semester
5:15a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
U.S. Army Recruiters
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:30p
Bowling Varsity | Bowling JV @ Lake Zurich
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A vs. Lake Forest
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore vs. Lake Forest
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B vs. Lake Forest
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Lake Forest
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
7
11:00a
504 Mtg./Geisser/Heupel
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:00p
Gymnastics Conditioning /practice
4:30p
Bowling Varsity | Bowling JV vs. Wauconda
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Antioch
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Antioch
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Open Gym: Girls' Lacrosse
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Antioch
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Antioch
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
8
5:15a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Creations Meeting
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
4:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
5:00p
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity | Swimming & Diving Boys JV @ Vernon Hills
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Gymnastics Girls Varsity | Gymnastics Girls JV @ Libertyville vs. LHS & Carmel
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
6:30p
Winter Guard practice
7:00p
FBLA General Meeting
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
9
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore @ Lake Zurich
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Antioch
5:30p
Wrestling All Levels vs. Lake Forest
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Lake Zurich
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Lake Zurich
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Antioch
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Antioch
10
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:30a
Bowling Varsity @ Prospect Invite
9:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ Lake Forest
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
9:00a
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
9:00a
Bowling JV @ Palatine Invite JVII
9:00a
Wrestling Freshmen @ Niles West Invite
9:00a
Wrestling JV @ Buffalo Grove Triple Dual
9:00a
Wrestling Varsity @ Lincoln Way Central Mega Dual
10:30a
Basketball Boys JV @ Lake Forest
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
3:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A vs. Highland Park
4:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B vs. Highland Park
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs. Highland Park
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Highland Park
6:00p
Gymnastics Girls Varsity @ Robin Straus Invite
11
7:45a
Warren Blue Devil Travelers Baseball Practice
7:45a
Warren Blue Devil Travelers Baseball Practice
9:00a
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
11:00a
Warren Tri Club Swim Practice
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave
1:00p
Gurnee Youth Baseball
1:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
6:00p
Warren Wave
12
SIP - Late Start
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Science Olympiad Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:30p
Bowling Varsity | Bowling JV @ Zion Benton
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore B vs. Lake Zurich
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Community Leaders Focus Group for Superintendent Search
6:30p
Open Gym: Girls' Lacrosse
7:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs. Lake Zurich
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
13
5:15a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
U.S. Air Force Recruiters
10:30a
Historically Black Colleges & Universities Tour
10:35a
U.S. Army Informational Table
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:30p
Bowling Varsity | Bowling JV @ New Trier
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A vs. Deerfield
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ MLK Tournament vs. Rockford East
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Spanish National Honor Society
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B vs. Deerfield
7:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore vs. Deerfield
7:00p
FBLA General Meeting
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
14
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:00p
Super Show Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
MECS Meeting
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Academic Team Practice
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:00p
Gymnastics Conditioning /practice
4:00p
Student Directed One Acts Rehearsal
4:30p
Bowling Varsity | Bowling JV vs. Wauconda
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A vs. Zion Benton
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs. Zion Benton
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:30p
Open Gym: Girls' Lacrosse
6:30p
Parents and Community Focus Group for Superintendent Search
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B vs. Zion Benton
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Zion Benton
7:00p
Warren Dugout Club Meeting
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
15
5:15a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Creations Meeting
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Informational Meeting
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
4:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:00p
Student Directed One Acts Rehearsal
4:00p
Wilmot Ski Trip
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Wrestling All Levels @ Mundelein
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Softball Off Season Conditioning
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
6:30p
Winter Guard practice
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym/Off Season Conditioning
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
16
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
4:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:00p
Student Directed One Acts Rehearsal
4:30p
Bowling Varsity | Bowling JV vs. Libertyville
5:30p
Wrestling All Levels @ Lake Zurich
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Gymnastics Girls JV @ Stevenson JV Invite
17
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:30a
Bowling JV @ Buffalo Grove Invite
8:30a
Schuler Meeting
8:30a
Swimming & Diving Boys JV @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite
8:30a
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite
9:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
9:00a
Wrestling Freshmen vs. Team Tournament
9:00a
Wrestling JV @ Notre Dame Soph Invite
9:00a
Wrestling Varsity vs. Rolling Meadows/GBN/
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
Gymnastics Girls Varsity @ Lake County Invite
12:00p
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity @ Titan Relays
12:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Mundelein
4:00p
GPD Jr High Girls Basketball Games
4:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Mundelein
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Mundelein
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Mundelein
18
7:45a
Warren Blue Devil Travelers Baseball Practice
7:45a
Warren Blue Devil Travelers Baseball Practice
8:00a
WTGS / Warren Wave
11:00a
Warren Tri Club Swim Practice
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Lifeguard Training
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave
12:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
1:00p
Gurnee Youth Baseball
1:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
19
Martin Luther King Day - District Closed
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
7:00a
Basketball Girls JV Practice
8:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
8:00a
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
9:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
10:00a
Basketball Boys Soph @ Lake Forest Academy
11:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
4:00p
Student Directed One Acts Rehearsal
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Open Gym: Girls' Lacrosse
20
5:15a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:00p
Student Directed One Acts Rehearsal
4:00p
union exec board
5:00p
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity | Swimming & Diving Boys JV vs. Zion Benton
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Softball Off Season Conditioning
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
School Board Meeting Closed Session
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym/Off Season Conditioning
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
7:30p
School Board Meeting
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
21
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:00p
Super Show Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Academic Team Practice
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:00p
Gymnastics Conditioning /practice
4:00p
Student Directed One Acts Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A vs. Stevenson
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs. Stevenson
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:30p
Open Gym: Girls' Lacrosse
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B vs. Stevenson
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Stevenson
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
22
5:15a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:35a
U.S. Marines Representatives Cafeteria Visit
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Creations Meeting
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Avanza General meeting
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
4:00p
Alpine Valley Ski Trip
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:00p
Student Directed One Acts Rehearsal
4:30p
Bowling Varsity | Bowling JV @ Vernon Hills
5:00p
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity | Swimming & Diving Boys JV vs. Lake Forest
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Wrestling All Levels vs. Stevenson
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Gymnastics Girls Varsity | Gymnastics Girls JV @ Mundelein
6:00p
Softball Off Season Conditioning
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
6:30p
Winter Guard practice
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym/Off Season Conditioning
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
23
12:00p
Drama Club Showcase: Student Directed One Acts
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A vs. Zion Benton
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore vs. Zion Benton
5:30p
Wrestling All Levels @ McHenry
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B vs. Zion Benton
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Zion Benton
24
Northshore Jazz Festival
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
SAT @ Warren (50-60 students)
8:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore B vs. Antioch
9:00a
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
9:00a
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Lake Forest
9:00a
Bowling Varsity @ Rockford Guilford Holiday Invitational
9:00a
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity @ Hinsdale Central Red Devil Invite - Diving
9:00a
Wrestling Freshmen vs. New Trier, Highland Park, Vernon Hills
9:00a
Wrestling Varsity Grant Quad
9:00a
Wrestling Varsity vs. Grayslake Central, TBD, McHenry
10:30a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
10:30a
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Lake Forest
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Lake Forest
1:00p
GPD Jr High Girls Basketball Games
1:00p
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity @ Hinsdale Central Red Devil Invite - Swimming
1:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Lake Forest
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
7:00p
Drama Club Showcase: Student Directed One Acts
25
7:00a
BDSC Swim Meet
7:00a
Special Olympics IL Basketball Tournament
7:45a
Warren Blue Devil Travelers Baseball Practice
8:00a
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
9:00a
WTGS / Warren Wave Registration
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave
1:00p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Football Open Gym
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
6:00p
volleyball open gym
26
SIP - Late Start
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
4:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ Zion Benton
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Open Gym: Girls' Lacrosse
7:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Zion Benton
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
27
5:15a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:25a
Special Education Mtg/OlenickLiggett
10:35a
U.S. Navy Representative to Visit During O'Plaine Lunch Periods
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:15p
AS/FBLA Week Committee meeting
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Informational Baseball Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
3:30p
TableTop Gaming Club
4:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
5:00p
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity | Swimming & Diving Boys JV vs. Cary Grove
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Lake Zurich
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Softball Off Season Conditioning
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Boys Swiming and Diving Senior Night
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Lake Zurich
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Lake Zurich
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
7:00p
NHS Meeting
7:00p
Open Gym/Off Season Conditioning
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
28
8:25a
Special Ed Mtgs - Annual Review & 3Yr ReEvals
10:05a
U.S. Marine Recruiters
10:35a
Lunch and Learn/Geisser
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Super Show Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:20p
Warren Reads
3:30p
Avanza Chicano Bowl meeting
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
4:00p
Gymnastics Conditioning /practice
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Mundelein
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore @ Mundelein
5:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Open Gym: Girls' Lacrosse
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Mundelein
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Mundelein
7:00p
Intramural Basketball
7:00p
NEXT STEPS
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
29
Open House - Almond Campus
5:15a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:30a
Lunch and Learn/Geisser
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:25p
CEC Planning Meeting
2:30p
Creations Meeting
2:30p
Scratch Paper Meetings
3:00p
Super Show Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A | Basketball Girls Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
3:30p
German Club Stammtisch and Musik
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Soccer - Conditioning
3:30p
Musical Workshop
4:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Blue Tones Rehearsal
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Softball Off Season Conditioning
6:00p
Spaulding School Dance Night
6:15p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Open House @ Almond
6:30p
Vocal Velocity Practice
7:00p
Open Gym/Off Season Conditioning
7:00p
Warren Jr Blue Devil Basketball Practice
30
9:00a
Bowling JV vs. P-L Invite
9:00a
Bowling Varsity @ NSC Meet (Hosted by Zion Benton)
2:20p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
3:15p
Football Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
3:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
3:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Devilettes Practice
5:00p
24 Hour Play Festival Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Libertyville
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Libertyville
5:45p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Gymnastics Girls Varsity @ NSC Meet
6:00p
Wrestling Varsity vs. NSC Meet
6:30p
Super Show @ OP Auditorium
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Libertyville
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Libertyville
31
5:00a
Chestnut Ski Trip
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
24 Hour Play Festival Rehearsal
8:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore Practice
8:00a
Speech Team PIR Rehearsal
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ Mundelein
9:00a
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
9:00a
Wrestling JV vs. Praire Lake Invite
9:00a
Wrestling Varsity vs. NSC Meet
10:00a
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity | Swimming & Diving Boys JV vs. Libertyville
10:30a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A | Basketball Boys Freshmen B Practice
10:30a
Basketball Boys JV @ Mundelein
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
Gymnastics Girls JV @ Praire Lake Invite
1:00p
GPD Jr High Girls Basketball Games
4:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Waukegan
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Waukegan
6:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Waukegan
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Waukegan
7:00p
24 Hour Play Festival