Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Wed
April 8th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Softball Varsity Practice
Almond - Field House
Softball Varsity
6:30 am
AP Psych Review
Almond - Room 117 (Lecture)
Social Studies Department
7:00 am
to
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:20 pm
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box Theatre (321)
Drama & Theatre (WTHS)
2:30 pm
Baseball Practice
Almond - Field House
Baseball Varsity
3:00 pm
International Club Meeting
O'Plaine - Faculty Cafeteria
International Club
Soccer, Girls Practice
O'Plaine - Stadium
Soccer Girls JV
Soccer Girls Varsity
3:15 pm
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
O'Plaine - Weight Room (shared 4)
O'Plaine - Weight Room (shared 3)
Football Varsity
3:20 pm
MECS Meeting
O'Plaine - Lecture Hall
MECS (WTHS)
Tech Team Meeting
O'Plaine - Library Desktop Computers (35 machines available)
Tech Team
3:30 pm
German Club Meet with German Exchange Students
O'Plaine - Room 204A
German Club
Spring Musical Rehearsal
O'Plaine - Room 101 (Choir)
O'Plaine - Auditorium Foyer
O'Plaine - Auditorium
Drama & Theatre (WTHS)
4:00 pm
Volleyball, Boys Practice
Almond - Gymnasium
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B
Volleyball Boys JV
Volleyball Boys Sophomore
Volleyball Boys Varsity
4:15 pm
Track Practice
Almond - Field House
Track & Field Boys JV
Track & Field Boys Varsity
Track & Field Girls JV
Track & Field Girls Varsity
4:30 pm
Baseball Freshmen A @ Zion Benton
Zion-Benton
Baseball Freshmen A
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Zion Benton
O'Plaine - Baseball Field
Baseball Freshmen B
Baseball Sophomore @ Zion Benton
Zion-Benton
Baseball Sophomore
Baseball Varsity vs. Zion Benton
Almond - Baseball Field
Baseball Varsity
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ Stevenson
Stevenson
Soccer Girls Freshmen B
Soccer Girls Sophomore @ Stevenson
Stevenson
Soccer Girls Sophomore
Tennis Boys JV-F/S @ Glenbrook South
GLENBROOK SOUTH
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Frosh
5:00 pm
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Mundelein
Mundelein
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Mundelein
Mundelein
Lacrosse Boys JV
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Glenbrook North
O'Plaine - Practice Field (Football East)
O'Plaine - Practice Field (Football West)
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Glenbrook North
O'Plaine - Stadium
Lacrosse Girls JV
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Lake Forest
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Volleyball Boys JV
Volleyball Boys Varsity
5:30 pm
Devilettes Try Outs
Almond - Gymnasium
Devilettes JV
Devilettes Varsity
6:00 pm
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
Field Inside Track
FC Lake County Soccer
Lake County Wrestling Club
Almond - Utility Gym
Laker County Wrestling Group
Softball Practice
Almond - Field House
Softball JV
Softball Varsity
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
Almond - 300 (Band Room)
Band
WTHS Band Boosters
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B @ Lake Forest
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B
Waren Wave
O'Plaine - Softball Field
Almond - Softball Field
WTGS / Warren Wave
6:15 pm
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Glenbrook North
O'Plaine - Stadium
Lacrosse Girls Varsity
6:30 pm
Next Steps Presentation
Warren Township HS - Almond
Almond - Room 211 (Lecture)
Warren Township HS - Almond
7:00 pm
Warren Dugout Club Meeting
Almond - 201 (Gallery)
Warren Township HS - Almond
Baseball Varsity
7:30 pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Mundelein
Mundelein
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
7:45 pm
Lacrosse Practice, Boys
Almond - Field House
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A
Lacrosse Boys JV
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
Soccer, Girls Practice
Almond - Gymnasium
Soccer Girls JV
Soccer Girls Varsity
9:00 pm
to
11:30 pm